COMPETITIONS

ATOD AUSTRALASIAN Scholarship Results

Junior Ballet
1st – Charlotte Morgan
4th – Stella Vardanega

Intermediate Ballet

3rd – Kristabella Leembruggen

 

Senior Ballet
1st – Emilia Venuto

 

Sub-Junior Jazz
1st – Yuuki Hiwatashi

 

Intermediate Jazz
2nd – Zara Renel
3rd – Emilia Venuto

 

Senior Jazz
2nd – Beth Newman

 

 

 

Sub-Junior Tap
2nd – Mims Clarke
4th – Maddy Khoury

 

Junior Tap
2nd – Alexander Pavan

 

Senior Tap
1st – Beth Newman

 

Sub-Junior Hip Hop
2nd – Stella Vardanega
4th – Nicky Saab

 

Junior Hip Hop
1st – Zara Renel
4th – Charlotte Morgan

 

Intermediate Hip Hop
4th – Eloise Ellacott

 

Senior Hip Hop
2nd – Louise Dos Santos
 

ATOD NSW STATE Scholarship Results

2019 Jazz Scholarship Results

 

Mini Jazz

3rd – Amelia Marteau

Highly Commended – Maddy Konstantakos

Commended – Sienna Farage & Lara Flamminio

 

Sub-Junior Jazz

2nd – Yuuki Hiwatashi

3rd – Nicole Saab

4th – Ciara Martin

Highly Commended – Elise Adland, Mims Clarke, Bethany Milbourn, Madison Khoury,

Commended - Aaliyah Dizdar, Charli Husken, Isabella Khoury, Ariel Johnson

 

Junior Jazz

1st – Charley Morgan

2nd – Stella Vardanega

3rd – Olivia Camporeale

Highly Commended – Alexia Kalaboukas, Caitlin Callus

Commended – Isabelle Ho Shon

 

Intermediate Jazz

1st – Emilia Venuto

2nd – Zara Renel

4th – Millie Newman

 

Senior Jazz

1st – Eloise Ellacott

2nd – Beth Newman

Highly Commended – Maja Buvac

Commended – Louise Dos Santos

 

2019 Ballet Scholarship Results

Mini Ballet

1st – Bonny Rose Siew

Highly Commended – Alissa Li

 

Sub-Junior Ballet

3rd – Nicky Saab

4th – Maddy Konstantakos

Highly Commended – Bethany Milbourn, Hannah The

Commended – Ariel Johnson, Katelyn Semaan

 

Junior Ballet

1st – Stella Vardanega

2nd – Charley Morgan

3rd – Isabelle Ho Shon

4th – Yuuki Hiwatashi

Commended – Alexia Kalaboukas

 

Intermediate Ballet

1st – Zara Renel

2nd – Kristabella Leembruggen

3rd – Sarah Saab

Highly Commended – Saskia Colvin

Commended – Olivia Camporeale

 

Senior Ballet

1st – Emilia Venuto

2nd – Eloise Ellacott

3rd – Beth Newman

4th – Rachael Adair Connolly

Highly Commended – Maja Buvac

2019 Tap Scholarship Results

Mini Tap

1st – Maddy Konstantakos

2nd – Alannah Quinn

Highly Commended – Gigi Ferraciolli

 

Sub-Junior Tap

2nd – Bella Khoury

3rd – Mims Clarke

4th – Maddy Khoury

Highly Commended – Amber Pavendranathan, Ciara Martin, Stella Vardanega, Yuuki Hiwatashi

Commended – Natasha Anzellotti, Jacinta Cappelluto, Sophia Wong

 

Junior Tap

1st – Alexander Pavan

2nd – Charley Morgan

3rd – Anastasia Fokas

4th – Isabelle Ho Shon

 

Intermediate Tap

1st – Sarah Saab

2nd – Millie Newman

3rd – Eloise Ellacott

4th – Emilia Venuto

 

Senior Tap

1st – Beth Newman

 

 

2019 Hip Hop Scholarship Results

 

Sub-Junior Hip Hop

1st – Stella Vardanega

3rd – Nicky Saab

4th – Katelyn Semaan

 

Junior Hip Hop

1st – Zara Renel

2nd – Charley Morgan

Highly Commended – Ali Dib

 

Intermediate Hip Hop

1st – Millie Newman

2nd – Eloise Ellacott

4th – Sarah Saab

Commended – Bella Karavatakis

 

Senior Hip Hop

2nd – Louise Dos Santos

2018 COMPETITION RESULTS

 

ATOD AUSTRALASIAN SCHOLARSHIP- July 2018

Junior Ballet – 3rd Charlotte Morgan

 

Sub-Junior Tap – 4th Charlotte Morgan

 

Junior Tap – 2nd Emilia Venuto

 

Intermediate Tap – 2nd Eloise Ellacott

 

Sub-Junior Jazz – 3rd  Stella Vardanega

 

Junior Jazz – 4th Emilia Venuto

 

Intermediate Jazz – 3rd Elizabeth Newman

 

Intermediate Hip Hop – 1st Lesieli Veehala

 

Senior Hip Hop – 1st Jessica Cavallaro and 2nd Elizabeth Newman

1/4

Dance School sydney

Dorothy Cowie School of Dancing

DC Academy of Dance

Dance School Sydney

  • Facebook Clean Grey
  • Instagram Clean Grey